fbpx

Program

Program

NEW DATES: 10-11 July & 7-8 August.

Read our ticket refund policy

You can order by phone 0438 512 740 Monday to Saturday, weekdays 4 till 7pm and Saturdays noon till 5pm please. 

Saturday 10th July

Time Presenter Title Venue
10:00 am to 11:00 amBarry Jones Inaugural Sheila Drummond Memorial Lecture St Ambrose Hall
11:30 am to 12:30 pmEnsemble 642 À modo italiano St Ambrose Church
1:30 pm to 2:30 pmMax Gillies and Jacqueline Ogeil Backstage with Max St Ambrose Hall
3:00 pm to 4:00 pmEnsemble Gombert Anniversaries St Ambrose Church

Sunday 11th July

Time Presenter Title Venue
All dayDavide Monti and Maria Cleary Online broadcast
3:00 pm to 4:00 pmAccademia Arcadia Rameau: Pièces de Clavecin St Ambrose Church
5:30 pm to 6:30 pmEnsemble Gombert Anniversaries St Ambrose Church

Saturday 7th August

Time Presenter Title Venue
10:00 am to 4:00 pmMacedon Ranges Art Trail Members Crescendo – 10th exhibition Woodend Tennis Club
10:00 am to 4:00 pmThe Gallery Mt Macedon Make your Mark: Look, Learn, Create Woodend Neighbourhood House
10:00 am to 4:00 pmMacedon Ranges Potters Pottery exhibition Cobaw Community Health Service
11:00 am to 12:00 pmJohn O'Donnell Lecture on The Art of Fugue St Ambrose Church
1:00 pm to 3:00 pmMichael Dillon and Dean Frenkel A Little Bit Mongolian St Ambrose Hall
2:00 pm to 3:00 pmJohn O'Donnell The Art of Fugue St Ambrose Church
4:00 pm to 6:00 pmMichael Dillon and Dean Frenkel A Little Bit Mongolian St Ambrose Hall

Sunday 8th August

Time Presenter Title Venue
10:00 am to 4:00 pmMacedon Ranges Art Trail Members Crescendo – 10th exhibition Woodend Tennis Club
10:00 am to 4:00 pmThe Gallery Mt Macedon Make your Mark: Look, Learn, Create Woodend Neighbourhood House
10:00 am to 4:00 pmMacedon Ranges Potters Pottery exhibition Cobaw Community Health Service
1:00 pm to 2:00 pmMCM Winds Passing the Torch: Music for Winds St Ambrose Hall
2:30 pm to 3:30 pmThe Melbourne Octet Afternoon Jazz St Ambrose Church
3:00 pm to 4:00 pmBeth Wilson with Dr Sally Cockburn Revenge, Justice and The Lost Lovelies Foundation St Ambrose Hall

Saturday 10th July

Sunday 11th July

Saturday 7th August

Sunday 8th August