Program

Program

Click on the event name for further details and to order tickets. 

Friday 7th June

Time Presenter Title Venue
10:00 am to 4:00 pmAnn Bolch Lost your plot?
5:00 pm to 7:00 pm Opening Night Fireworks Buffalo Stadium Oval
8:15 pm to 9:15 pmFirebird Trio !nspiration Tango St Ambrose Hall

Saturday 8th June

Time Presenter Title Venue
10:00 am to 4:00 pmMacedon Ranges Potters Pottery Exhibition Cobaw Community Health Service
10:00 am to 4:00 pmThe Gallery Members, Mt Macedon Artists at Work Woodend Neighbourhood House
10:00 am to 4:00 pmMacedon Ranges Art Trail Members Art Exhibition: WILD Woodend Tennis Club
10:30 am to 11:30 amLeigh Hobbs Mr Chicken Comes to Woodend Woodend Library
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmAccademia Arcadia Vivaldi L’estro armonico St Ambrose Church
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmPiers Lane Hommage à Chopin St Ambrose Hall
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmJudith Rossell Meet the Author/Illustrator Woodend Community Centre
1:00 pm to 5:00 pmAnn Bolch Blogs & Beyond Woodend Library
1:30 pm to 2:30 pmToni Jordan and Robert Hillman with Jan McGuinness The Past is Present Woodend Community Centre
3:30 pm to 5:00 pmEnsemble Gombert & Accademia Arcadia Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Dominica, Haydn Theresienmesse St Ambrose Church
4:00 pm to 5:00 pmTimothy Young and ANAM musicians Schubert’s Trout Quintet St Ambrose Hall
5:30 pm to 7:00 pmBen Oost & Myron Lysenko Poetry at the Pub The Victoria Hotel
7:30 pm to 9:30 pmDavid & Sara Gormley-O’Brien Viva Voce, Vino The Cravat Club
7:30 pm to 8:30 pmJohn O’Donnell, Christopher Watson & Michael Leighton Jones The Salley Gardens St Ambrose Hall
8:00 pm to 9:00 pmAlwan Trio Sketches of Mesopotamia St Ambrose Church
9:30 pm to 10:30 pmDavide Monti Davide at the Pub The Victoria Hotel

Sunday 9th June

Time Presenter Title Venue
10:00 am to 4:00 pmMacedon Ranges Potters Pottery Exhibition Cobaw Community Health Service
10:00 am to 4:00 pmMacedon Ranges Art Trail Members Art Exhibition: WILD Woodend Tennis Club
10:00 am to 4:00 pmThe Gallery Members, Mt Macedon Artists at Work Woodend Neighbourhood House
10:30 am to 11:30 amGeorge Megalogenis, Gabrielle Chan and Michael Bachelard Advance Australia Where? Woodend Community Centre
12:30 pm to 1:30 pmSimon Tedeschi and Andrew Haveron Kreisler & Rachmaninov St Ambrose Hall
12:30 pm to 1:30 pmMarshall McGuire and Ben Opie A Song & Dance St Ambrose Church
2:00 pm to 3:00 pmDee White Simple, affordable ways to self-publish The Victoria Hotel
3:30 pm to 4:30 pmCristina Russo & Konrad Olszewski How to Disappear Completely: Songs of Love & Loss St Ambrose Hall
4:00 pm to 5:00 pmAccademia Arcadia Vivaldi L’estro armonico St Ambrose Church
7:30 pm to 8:30 pmJoseph Tawadros The Art of the Oud St Ambrose Hall
7:30 pm to 9:00 pmEnsemble Gombert Accademia Arcadia Mozart Vesperae Solennes de Dominica, Haydn Theresienmesse St Ambrose Church

Monday 10th June

Time Presenter Title Venue
10:00 am to 11:00 amClare Wright & Elizabeth Kleinhenz with Sally Warhaft Freedom to Vote, Freedom to Choose Woodend Community Centre
10:00 am to 4:00 pmMacedon Ranges Potters Pottery Exhibition Cobaw Community Health Service
10:00 am to 4:00 pmMacedon Ranges Art Trail Members Art Exhibition: WILD Woodend Tennis Club
10:00 am to 4:00 pmThe Gallery Members, Mt Macedon Artists at Work Woodend Neighbourhood House
12:00 pm to 1:00 pmConcilium musicum Wien Viennese Classicism for Four Strings St Ambrose Church
2:00 pm to 3:00 pmMark Brandi, Kelly Gardiner, Eliza Henry-Jones, Robert Gott and chair Angela Savage 30 years of Victorian Writing Woodend Community Centre
3:30 pm to 4:30 pmChristina Russo & Konrad Olszewski How to Disappear Completely: Songs of Love & Loss St Ambrose Hall
5:00 pm to 8:00 pmMelba Trust Artists Una festa italiana – Festival Finale Dinner The Victoria Hotel

Friday 7th June

Saturday 8th June

Sunday 9th June

Monday 10th June